Diary Dates

May
1
Tue
Golf Festival for Year 2
May 1 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
May
2
Wed
Day of Reflection at Minsteracres – Year 4
May 2 all-day
Hawkhirst Adventure Camp – Year 5 @ Hawkhirst Adventure Camp
May 2 – May 4 all-day
May
6
Sun
First Holy Communion – Liturgy 7
May 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
May
9
Wed
Visit to Open Zone (TV Studio) – Year 4
May 9 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
May
10
Thu
Year 4 Skipping Festival at St Joseph’s Academy
May 10 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
May
13
Sun
First Holy Communion – Session 7
May 13 @ 9:15 am – 11:00 am
May
14
Mon
SAT’s Week for Year 6
May 14 – May 18 all-day
National Curriculum Tests -Y6
May 14 @ 9:00 am – May 17 @ 10:30 pm
May
15
Tue
Year 1 Football Festival at Temple Park
May 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
May
19
Sat
First Holy Communion Day @ St Matthew's Church, Jarrrow
May 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
First Holy Communion Day (Mass)
May 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
May
21
Mon
Year 6 Kwik Cricket at South Shields
May 21 @ 9:30 am – 3:00 pm
May
22
Tue
Year 3 Tennis at Boldon
May 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
May
25
Fri
Year 3 Gym Taster Session at Hedworthfield
May 25 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
May
26
Sat
Half – Term Holiday
May 26 – Jun 3 all-day
Jun
6
Wed
Year 6 Girls’ Cricket Tournament
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jun
8
Fri
Year 5 – Outdoor and Adventurous Festival
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
10
Sun
First Holy Communion – Session 9
Jun 10 @ 9:15 am – 11:00 am
Jun
11
Mon
Year 6 to Holy Island (Residential)
Jun 11 @ 8:30 am – Jun 13 @ 3:30 pm
Holy Island Y6
Jun 11 @ 9:00 am – Jun 13 @ 3:15 pm
Jun
12
Tue
Quad Kids Athletics for KS2
Jun 12 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jun
19
Tue
Year 4 Tennis at Boldon
Jun 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Jun
25
Mon
South Tyneside Football Champions’ League Y5/6
Jun 25 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Jun
26
Tue
Year 4 Big Sing at Sage
Jun 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
2
Mon
Year 5 Kwik Cricket Festival at South shields
Jul 2 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jul
5
Thu
Whole School Sports Morning
Jul 5 @ 9:15 am – 11:30 am
Jul
11
Wed
Year 3 and Year 4 Rugby Festival Final
Jul 11 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Jul
12
Thu
Year 6 Transition Days
Jul 12 – Jul 13 all-day
Jul
16
Mon
Year 6 Production
Jul 16 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jul
18
Wed
Year 6 and Reception Class at Beach
Jul 18 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jul
20
Fri
Moving on Mass in School
Jul 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
End of Year Achievement Assembly
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm